problem with "Reset All Placements"

Post Reply
User avatar
ostincoolston
Posts: 40
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2018 11:21 am

problem with "Reset All Placements"

Post by ostincoolston » Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:39 am

After I placed a monster on my screen I was able to export and test perfectly fine. But for some reason, after I reset all placements on the screen to remove the monster placement , export and test just goes to a grey screen. Is there a different way to remove a monster placement on the screen? I'm not sure what exactly is going wrong.
User avatar
dale_coop
Posts: 1465
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 7:05 am
Location: France

Re: problem with "Reset All Placements"

Post by dale_coop » Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:44 am

The « reset all placements » doesn’t not work as expected.
If you want to remove monsters, use « Edit monster placements » instead and « disable » the ones you want to remove from your screen.
-----
Sorry about my poor english
All I need: A Damn Fine Cup of Coffee
My games: PRESS START GAME / UNDERGROUND ADVENTURE
User avatar
ostincoolston
Posts: 40
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2018 11:21 am

Re: problem with "Reset All Placements"

Post by ostincoolston » Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:47 am

Ah ha! so I found one of the bugs I've been hearing about? Thank you so much.
User avatar
dale_coop
Posts: 1465
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 7:05 am
Location: France

Re: problem with "Reset All Placements"

Post by dale_coop » Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:49 am

Yeah, you found one of them :P
Now you need to find the 41 other ones!


... just joking ;)
-----
Sorry about my poor english
All I need: A Damn Fine Cup of Coffee
My games: PRESS START GAME / UNDERGROUND ADVENTURE
Post Reply